2018 Award Finalists Announced

2018 Award Finalists Announced

2018 Award Finalists Announced

Big Data and/or Artificial Intelligence Executive of the Year

Finalists:

  1. Shaun Bierweiler, HortonWorks Federal, Inc.
  2. Melvin Greer, Chief Data Scientist, Intel
  3. Brad Mascho, Chief Artificial Intelligence Officer, NCI, Inc.
  4. Gary Shiffman, CEO, Giant Oak
  5. Josh Wilson, Vice President – Advanced Analytics Service Line Leader, LMI

Business Development Executive of the Year

Finalists:

  1. Brian Fitzpatrick, SVP, BD, LMI
  2. Jerry Hogge, Senior Vice President, Military & Veteran Health Solutions, Leidos
  3. RJ Kolton, DSA
  4. Chris Stansbury, Managing Director and U.S. Sales Leader, Guidehouse

Cybersecurity Executive of the Year

Finalists:

  1. Tommy Gardner, CTO, HP Federal
  2. Tim Patterson, SVP, CACI
  3. Chris Townsend, VP, Federal, Symantec
  4. Dave Wajsgras, Raytheon Intelligence, Information and Services

EA of the Year (Public Company):

Finalists:

  1. Monica Carter, Perspecta
  2. Maria Cornell, CGI Federal
  3. Stephanie Crawford, MAXIMUS
  4. Tina Ferguson, ManTech
  5. Jessica Gomez Phillips, Engility

EA of the Year (Private Company):

Finalists:

  1. Terra Baker, SOSi
  2. Patrice Johnson, ASRC Federal
  3. Linda Jones, LGS Innovations
  4. Erin Miles, DMI
  5. LaCresha Mirrielees, NTT DATA Services

General Manager (GM) and Federal Practice Leaders with (P&L 100M+)

Finalists:

  1. Aaron Bedrowsky, SVP, Leidos
  2. John Fraser, President, ASM Research
  3. Robert “Bob” Genter, Senior VP, Customer Group General Manager, SAIC
  4. Sandy Gillespie, EVP and COO, NCI

Healthcare Executive of the Year

Finalists:

  1. Kristine Martin Anderson, EVP, Booz Allen Hamilton
  2. Travis Dalton, President & CEO, Cerner Government Services
  3. Kamal Narang, VP and GM, Federal Health, GDIT
  4. Jonathan Scholl, Health Group President, Leidos

Intelligence Executive of the Year

Finalists:

  1. Jonathan Moneymaker, President, Altamira Technologies Corporation
  2. John Selman, VP, National Security Market, LMI
  3. Rick Wagner, President, Mission, Cyber & Intelligence Solutions Group, ManTech

IT Innovator of the Year (Government)

Finalists:

  1. Jose Arrieta, Associate Assistant Under Secretary for Acquisition, HHS
  2. Molly Cain, Office of Venture and Innovation, DHS
  3. Charlie Fields, Chief, Emergent Services, DISA
  4. Ryan Vega, Director, VHA Innovation Ecosystem, U.S. Department of VA
  5. Gary Washington, CIO, U.S. Department of Agriculture

National Security Executive of the Year

Finalists:

  1. Amanda Brownfield, Senior Vice President, Intelligence Solutions Group, Engility
  2. Don Fenhagen, Partner, DHS, IBM Global Business Services
  3. Stephanie Mango, SVP, CGI
  4. Todd Morris, Managing Director, National Security, Attain

STEM Advocate of the Year

Finalists:

  1. Joyce Abbey, Johnson Space Center Case Study Chief Investigator, SAIC
  2. Lynn Dugle, Chairman, President & CEO, Engility
  3. Dr. Johnny Garcia, CEO, SimIS Inc.
  4. Kevin Kelly, CEO,LGS Innovations
  5. Nicole Parrish, Director, Research and Development Programs, Altamira Technologies Corporation
  6. Josh Salmanson, VP Cyber, Emerging Tech, NCI, Inc.
By |2018-10-26T12:52:01+00:00October 18th, 2018|Event Updates|2 Comments

2 Comments

  1. […] DATA Services‘ LaCresha Mirrielees is a Pinnacle Awards finalist for the EA of the Year (Private Company) category. Here, Mirrielees shares some of her […]

  2. […] Inc. Vice President of Cybersecurity and Emerging Technology Josh Salmanson is a Pinnacle Awards finalist in the STEM Advocate of the Year category. Here, Salmanson shares what makes him […]

Leave A Comment

Stay Up To Date
Subscribe To Our Newsletter
Be the first to get latest Pinnacle Awards updates and
exclusive content straight to your email inbox.
Yes, I want to receive updates
No Thanks!
close-link